2011-2012 Team Results

Meets & Tournament Results:
Ohio Capital Conference – Team: 4th Place
Golden Bear Invitational – 3rd
Kettering Fairmont Firebird Classic – 8th
Bishop Ready Winter Classic – 2nd
Kevin Cleveland Memorial Tournament – 7th
Groveport-Madison Cruiser Invitational – 8th
All North Tournament – 3rd
OHSAA Sectional – 2nd
OHSAA District – 23rd
Dual Results: 4-6 overall, 3-4 OCC
Olentangy Orange 53-Upper Arlington 17
Marion Pleasant 37-Upper Arlington 34
Upper Arlington 57, New Albany 17
Hilliard Darby 51-Upper Arlington 15
Dublin Coffman 49-Upper Arlington 23
Hilliard Davidson 44-Upper Arlington 27
Upper Arlington 43, Central Crossing 33
Worthington Kilbourne 44, Upper Arlington 23
Upper Arlington 54-Westland 24
Upper Arlington 39-Thomas Worthington 31
Individual Tournament Placings:
Golden Bear Invitational
1st – Kenji Gerhardt, Keith Neely, Blake Reid, Skyler Sowry
2nd – Vito DiBenedetto, Nick Pavoni
3rd – Jared Drake
4th – Collin Burt, Paul Verdier, Andrew Steedman, Cole Veri
 
Kettering Fairmont Firebird Classic
1st – Vito DiBenedetto
3rd – Taylor Neely
4th – Thomas Cooper
 
Bishop Ready Winter Classic
1st – Blake Reid, Skyler Sowry
2nd – Vito DiBenedetto
3rd – Thomas Cooper, Andrew Steedman, Jared Drake
4th – Nick Pavoni
5th – Danny Watson
 
Kevin Cleveland Memorial Tournament
2nd – Skyler Sowry
3rd – Vito DiBenedetto, Nick Pavoni
4th – Jared Drake
5th – Andrew Hennessey, Taylor Neely, Danny Watson
6th – Thomas Cooper, Andrew Steedman, Keith Neely
 
Groveport-Madison Cruiser Invitational
3rd – Vito DiBenedetto
4th – Thomas Cooper, Keith Neely, Taylor Neely, Skyler Sowry
5th – Andrew Steedman, Andrew Hennessey, Jared Drake
6th – Nick Pavoni
 
All North Tournament
1st – Keith Neely
2nd – Andrew Steedman, Vito DiBenedetto, Jared Drake
3rd – Thomas Cooper, Danny Watson, Skyler Sowry, Nick Pavoni, 
James Lowery
 
OHSAA Sectional
2nd – Thomas Cooper, Vito DiBenedetto, Blake Reid, Jared Drake
3rd – Keith Neely, Danny Watson, Skyler Sowry, James Lowery
4th – Cameron Gardner
6th – Andrew Steedman, Andrew Hennessey
 
OHSAA District
6th – Vito DiBenedetto
Individual Records Varsity Only
Vito DiBenedetto – 38-12
Skyler Sowry – 33-10
Keith Neely – 28-16
Jared Drake – 27-14
Thomas Cooper – 25-19
Taylor Neely – 21-13
Danny Watson – 20-12
Andrew Steedman – 20-23
Nick Pavoni – 18-21
Blake Reid – 17-6
Andrew Hennessey – 15-18
James Lowery – 7-4
Cameron Gardner – 6-9
Kenji Gerhardt – 5-0
Peter Devillebichot – 4-12
Cole Veri – 3-2
Collin Burt – 2-2
Stuart Gieser – 1-13
Luke Fetch – 0-15
Paul Verdier – 2-5
Matthew Blossom – 0-4

Leave a Reply